GYTOA Events

GYTOA Officials

GYTOA Need Officials

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

GYTOA Events

Area Track Meets

 

Coaches, athletic directors or meet managers looking for officials to work at their cross country or track meets are invited to send information about those meets to the webmaster. The infomation will be posted here for officials to review and respond to.

Last updated: Friday, April 20, 2018 7:41 AM

Date Meet Location Contact Officials Needed
Fri., Apr. 20 EP Relays (HS) East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
Fri., Apr. 20
6 pm start
Under the Lights MS Inv Mineral Ridge Tim Porter, AD
330-652-1451 ext: 1211
330-727-3099 cell
portertim@weathersfield.k12.oh.us
 
Tues., Apr. 24 varsity Lowellville Larry Sammartino, AD
330-233-3523
lowe_ad@lowellvilleschool.org
 
Tues., Apr. 24 HS tri Hubbard Rod Greenamyer, AD
330-506-5883
greenamyerr@hubbard.k12.oh.us
 
Tues., Apr. 24 HS Howland Andrea Ferenac, AD
330-856-8234
starter, clerk, 4-6 for field events, etc.
Tues., Apr. 24 HS East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
Wed., Apr. 25 MS tri Youngstown (Chaney) Phil Pillin
pillin@zoominternet.net
 
Thurs., Apr. 26 HS Howland Andrea Ferenac, AD
330-856-8234
starter only
Tues., May 1 Columbiana County East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
Wed., May 2 middle school Lowellville Larry Sammartino, AD
330-233-3523
lowe_ad@lowellvilleschool.org
 
Wed., May 2 Howland Howland Andrea Ferenac, AD
330-856-8234
starter, clerk, 4-6 for field events, etc.
Wed., May 2 MS East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
Fri., May 4 Howard Prker Inv. (MS) East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
Tues., May 8 Rocket Inv (varsity) Lowellville Larry Sammartino, AD
330-233-3523
lowe_ad@lowellvilleschool.org
 
Wed., May 9 EOAC MS Championship Columbiana Donald Groubert
donald.groubert@columbianaschools.org Home, 330/772-9001
Cell, 330/718-3237
long jump, discus and a few timers.
Fri., May 11 Hubbard Inv. (8 teams) Hubbard Rod Greenamyer, AD
330-506-5883
greenamyerr@hubbard.k12.oh.us
 
Sat., May 12 EOAC Champ. (HS) East Palestine Paul Hulea
phulea1717@gmail.com
 
  Nordonia D1 District Nordonia Dale Gabor
or
Rob Eckenrode rob.eckenrode@nordoniaschools.org
Head Discus
Assistant pole vault
Head long jump
  Mayfireld D1 District Mayfield Dale Gabor Head Discus, Head Pole Vault
  Brunswick D1 District Brunswick Dale Gabor
or
Terry Kozma
kozmaterry@att.net
Referee, Starter, Head Long Jump, Head Pole Vault
  Lakeview D2 District Lakeview Dale Gabor Head Long Jump, Head Shot Put
  Perry D2 District Perry Dale Gabor Head Long Jump, Head Pole Vault
  Norwayne D3 District Norwayne Dale Gabor Head Discus





© 2009-2018 - Greater Youngstown Track Officials Association - All Rights Reserved
Website Designed by Joshua J. Bodnar and Maintained by John Daubenspeck